© 2018 by Webra Productions

Assistant Editors

Ylenia Busolli

Sara Petracca

Production Assistants

James Hall

Joe Heath

EmilyPellow

Harry Pepper

Elisabeth Pirsch

Financial Controller

Barbara Botell

Copy-writer

Suzanne Johnson-Smith 

Legal

Julia Besnard

Production Coordinator

Cameraman UK

Claudia Bento

 

Finland

 

Cinematographer

Matteo Keffer

 

Sound Recordist

Tuomo Marttinen

 

Accountant

Liisa Uusitalo, Ek-tilit

 

Auditor

Arto Korpi

 

Thanks to

School of Vikajärvi

Kari Kyläkoski

Pupils, parents and staff

 

Dance group Siepakat

Viljami Pekkala

Dancers, parents and teachers

 

City of Rovaniemi

Erkki Kautto, Heli Vähäkangas
 

Inland Film Company

Klaus Heydemann


Finnish Lapland Film Commission

Tanja Ahven-Posio

 

Pohjola-filmi

Viivi Veivo

 

Janne-Juhani Haarma, Iina Herrala,

Jussi Jokinen, Antti Lindholm,

Julius Oförsagd, Jonne Suopajärvi

South Sudan

Cinematographer

Matteo Keffer

 

Sound Recordist

Davide Morandini

 

Still Photographer

Paola Viesi

 

Fixer

Lokucuk Makmoy

 

Porters

Morris Loyig

Silvio Omoli

 

Thanks to

Office of the Italian

Cooperation - Addis Ababa

Fabio Melloni

Laura Antonetti

Flavia Battistelli

Office of the Italian

Cooperation - Juba

Simona Leali

 

AVSI - South Sudan

Maria Gaudenzi

Paola Castiati

Federico Orciari

Elżbieta Marciniak

Ministry of Information and Broadcasting of South Sudan

Saint Kizito’s School

Sister Paskwina Iromo

Father Ben

Romania

 

Cinematographer

Matteo Keffer

 

Sound Recordist

Vlad Simion

 

Production Coordinator

Vlad Simion

 

Cinematographer Assistants

Raluca Păduraru

Bogdan Zărnoianu

Bogdan Geambașu

 

Financing Manager

Iuliana Șimandan Zărnoianu

Bianca Săndulescu

 

Thanks to

 

Bebeșelea Family

General Manager Școala

Generala Jina nr. 296

Badea Camelia

Smaranda Puiu

Ileana Puiu

Palestine

 

Cinematographer

Martina Cocco

 

Sound Recordist

Davide Morandini

 

Interpreter

Suheir Tannous

Translators

Francesco Lobello

Naman Tarcha

 

Thanks to

 

Agenzia Italiana per la

Cooperazione allo Sviluppo

Ufficio di Gerusalemme

Vincenzo Racalbuto

Francesca Nardi

Raimondo Maria Cocco

 

Terre des Hommes – Italy

Guia Faglia

 

Awqaf Department

Directorate of Education

Jerusalem

 

Rawda Haditha Zayyem School

Omayma Anan

Farouz Najajreh 

SarahZahayka

Fadwa Halaseh

Suad Rabeé

 

Sawahre of Zamba Community

 Saádeh Ziréi

Thanks to

Giacomo and Lina Russo, Eugenio Mete, Stuart and Dana Urban, 

Raimondo Maria Cocco, Stella Papadopoulous, Valentina Biagini, Alessio Gambaro, 

Holland Park School - David Chappell, Bourne Grammar School - Jennifer Kemp,

Colyton Grammar School - Jayne Wainwright, Gillingham School - Lorna Lyons, Pamela Lomoro, Gillian Lusk

All the schools, girls and families that were involved in the film.